CBME CURRICULAM MBBS PHASE-1 SCHEDULE MODULE-1

Click here to open






MES MEDICAL COLLEGE, PERINTHALMANNA, MALAPPURAM DISTRICT , KERALA STATE 
CBME CURRICULUM MBBS PHASE – I SCHEDULE
AN – ANATOMYANATOMY
PY – PHYSIOLOGY
BI – BIOCHEMISTRYPHYSIOLOGY
CM – COMMUNITY MEDICINE
PA – PATHOLOGYBIOCHEMISTRY
IM –GENERAL MEDICINE
SU – GENERAL SURGERYCOMMUNITY MEDICINE
OR – ORTHOPEDICS
SDL – SELF DIRECTED LEARNINGATECOM
ECE – EARLY CLINICAL EXPOSURE
IL – INTEGRATED LEARNING / AITo -- ALIGNMENT AND INTEGRATIONECE
VI – VERTICAL INTEGRATION
HI – HORIZONTAL INTEGRATIONINTEGRATION
SGD – SHORT GROUP DISCUSSION
DOAP – DEMONSTRATION-OBSERVATION- ASSISTANCE- PERFORMANCEFORMATIVE ASSESSMENT
IA – INTERNAL ASSESSMENT
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 1
02.09.2019
Monday
DAY 2
03.09.2019
Tuesday
DAY 3
04.09.2019
Wednesday
DAY 4
05.09.2019
Thursday
DAY 5
06.09.2019
Friday
DAY 6
07.09.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY1.1
Introduction to Physiology
(Lecture)

AN 4.1-4.4
Skin & Fascia (Lecture)

AN5.1- 5.6
Cardiovascular system
(Lecture)
BI1.1.3 (PY )
Cell- Diseases associated with organelle
IL- nesting
PY 1.2B
Homeostasis
(SGD)
CM1.1-Concept of Public Health
CM1.2-Holistic approach and determinants- Lecture

9 – 10 amBI1.1.1
Introduction to Biochemistry
(Lecture)
PY 1.1A
Structure and Function of Cell -(SGD)
BI1.1.2
Cell – Structure & Function (Lecture)
IL - Sharing
PY 1.1B
Cell, Membrane
(SGD)
BI5.1.1
Nucleotide chemistry , (Lecture)
PY1.2C
Homeostasis
(SGD)

CM1.3 – Epidemiological Triad, Multi factorial Etiology+ CM1.4 – Natural History of Disease- Lecture
10 – 11 amAN1.1.1
Introduction to anatomy
(Lecture)
PY2.1A
Composition functions
of blood components
(Lecture)
AN2.5
Joints & its classification
(Lecture)
ATECOM
Module1.5.1
(Lecture)


AN2.1,2.2,2.3
Introduction to Osteology parts & blood supply of long bone (Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN1.1.2
Anatomical terms
(Lecture)
AN73.1.1
Introduction to genetics, cell division
(Lecture)
AN5.1- 5.6
Lymphatic system
(Lecture)
AN 7.1-7.6
General nervous system (Lecture)
ATECOM & AN82.1
Module1.5.1.2
Cadaveric Oath Ceremony

PY 2.1C
Functions of blood components -SGD
AN65.1.1
Introduction to Histology & Epithelium
(Lecture)
AN 4.1-4.4
Skin & Fascia
DOAP
AN5.1- 5.6
Vascular& Lymphatic system -DOAP
AN 7.1-7.6
General nervous syst. &
Typical spinal nerve
DOAP
LUNCH BREAKBI 3.1.1
Carbohydrate Chemistry
Classification
(Lecture)
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 65.1.1

Microscope & Simple Epithelium
DOAP
PY2.11A

Study of Microscope
Examination of blood
DOAP
BI 11.1,11.19

Safe laboratory practices & waste disposal
SGD
PY 1.2A
Homeostasis
(Lecture)
BI 5.1.1
Protein chemistry classification of aminoacids
(Lecture)
AN8.1.1-8.4.1
Clavicle
SGD- IL - nesting

3 - 4 pmPY 2.1B
Composition of Blood components- SGD
PY 2.1C
Functions of blood components -SGD
AN8.1.2, 8.2.2-8.4.2
Scapula- SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
Time09.09.2019
Monday
10.09.2019
Tuesday
11.09.2019
Wednesday
DAY 7
12.09.2019
Thursday
DAY 8
13.09.2019
Friday
DAY 9
14.09.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amEXTRA-CURRICULAREXTRA-CURRICULAREXTRA-CURRICULARBI 3.1.2
Carbohydrate Chemistry
Polysaccharides
(Lecture)
PY 1.3B
Intercellular communication
SGD
CM1.7-
Health Indicators -
( Lecture)
9 – 10 amBI 5.1.2
Plasma proteins
(Lecture)
PY 2.2B
Variations, Functions of
Plasma Proteins
(Lecture)
CM1.6 – Principles of Health Promotion- IEC, BCC - Practical(SGD)
10 – 11 amAN 76.1,76.2
Intro. to embryology & stages of life
(Lecture)
AN 8.1.4, 8.2.4,8.4.4
Radius
SGD


AN 8.1.5, 8.2.5,8.4.5
Carpal Bones
SGD


11 - 1 pmAN8.1.3, 8.2.3,8.4.3
(VI-OR)
Humerus
SGD
AN 3.1,3.2,3.3
Muscle – gen features
Lecture

PY 1.4A
Apoptosis - SGD
AN8.1.4, 8.2.4,8.4.4
Ulna
SGD
LUNCH BREAKBI 4.1.1
Lipid chemistry – classification
(Lecture)
LUNCH BREAK
2 -3 pmPY 1.3A
Intercellular Commun.
(Lecture)
BI 5.1.3
Abnormal pattern
of plasma proteins
(Lecture)
ATECOM

Module 1.1.i
Exploratory session
3 - 4 pmPY 2.2A
Origin, Forms of Pl. Proteins (Lecture)
PY 1.4A
Apoptosis - SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 10
16.09.2019
Monday
DAY 11
17.09.2019
Tuesday
DAY 12
18.09.2019
Wednesday
DAY 13
19.09.2019
Thursday
DAY 14
20.09.2019
Friday
DAY 15
21.09.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY1.4B
Ageing - SGD
AN9.2,9.3
Mammary gland
(Lecture)
AN66.1.1,66.2.1
Connective tissue cells
(Lecture)
BI 4.1.1
Lipid chemistry – compoud lipids
(Lecture)
PY 1.5C
Transport across cell membrane -SGD
CM2.4-
Social Psychology, Community Behaviour (Lecture)
9 – 10 amBI3.1.2
Carbohydrate chemistry
SGD
PY 2.2C
Origin, forms of Plasma proteins - SGD
PY 1.5A
Transport across cell
Membrane
(Lecture)
BI 5.2
Structure function
relationship of proteins
(Lecture)
PY 1.6B
Body fluid
Compartments - SGD
CM1.9- Effective Communication
CM1.10-Doctor Patient Relationship - (Lecture)
10 – 11 amAN73.1.2
Chromosome structure & classification
(Lecture)
BI 5.1.4
Protein structure
(Lecture)
PY 2.2D
Functions of Plasma
proteins - SGD
AN 10.1, 10.2
Boundaries & contents of axilla, Axillary artery
(Lecture)
AN66.1.1,66.2.1
Connective tissue fibers
(Lecture)
AN9.2
Carcinoma breast
ECE – case scenario
11 - 1 pmAN9.1

Pectoral region
DOAP
AN9.1, 9.2, 9.3

Pectoral region
DOAP
AN9.1, 9.2, 9.3
Pectoral region
DOAP
AN 10.1, 10.2
Boundaries & contents of axilla, Axillary artery
DOAP
AN 10.7
Axillary LN
SGD
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN65.1.2, 65.2

Stratified epithelium
DOAP
PY 2.12A&2.12B

PCV&
ESR
DOAP
BI 11.2 Preparation of buffer and estimation of pH - DOAPPY 1.5B
Active, Passive
Transport (Lecture)
BI 7.1.1
DNA – structure &
organization-(Lecture)
ATECOM

Module1.1.ii
Facilitated panel discussion
3 - 4 pmPY1.6A
Body fluid
Compartments (Lecture)
PY 1.7A
PH & Buffer -SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 16
23.09.2019
Monday
DAY 17
24.09.2019
Tuesday
DAY 18
25.09.2019
Wednesday
DAY 19
26.09.2019
Thursday
DAY 20
27.09.2019
Friday
DAY 21
28.09.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amBI 6.11.1
Fe def.anemia Linker case introduction Hemoglobin structure
(Lecture)
AN10.3, 10.4 Brachial plexus (Lecture)AN 10.6
Erb’s & Klumpkey’s paralysis
VI-OR
BI 6.11.3
Regulation of Heme synthesis (Lecture)
PY 2.4D
Stages of Erythropoiesis-
SGD
CM2.2-
Socio-cultural factors, Role of Family I Health and Disease- Practical
9 – 10 amPY 2.3A
Structure, function of
Hb (Lecture)
BI6.11.2
Heme Synthesis
(Lecture)
PY 2.3C
Variation of Haemoglobin
SGD
BI 6.9.7. Vits and minerals in erythropoesis SGDPY 2.5A
Aneamias
(Lecture)
10 – 11 amAN77.3.2
Spermatogenesis
(Lecture)
PY 2.3B
Breakdown of Haemoglobin - (Lecture)
PY 2.4A
Erythropoiesis
(Lecture)
AN 7.2
Nervous system components
(Lecture)

BI 6.9.3 PY 2.5 D
AITo
Iron defeciency Anaemia
IL- linker Case discussion
AN68.1,68.2,68.3
Histology of nervous system
(Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN10.1,10.2

Axillary artery DOAP
AN10.3, 10.5

Brachial plexus DOAP
AN73.2, 73.3
Karyotyping & Lyon’s hypothesis (Lecture)
AN10.8,10.9
Muscles of scapula, Scapular Anastomosis
DOAP
AN10.8,10.9
Muscles of scapula, Scapular Anastomosis
SGD
AN10.3, 10.5
Brachial plexus
DOAP
AN10.8,10.9
Muscles of scapula, Scapular Anastomosis
DOAP
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN61.1, 61.2

Connective tissue
DOAP
PY 2.11B

Estimation of
Haemoglobin
DOAP
BI11.3
Chemical
constituents of
normal urine- SGD
PY 2.4B
Factors affecting Erythropoiesis-(Lecture)
BI 6.9.3 PY 2.5 D
AITo -
Iron defeciency Anaemia
Formative assessment and feedback
ATECOM

Module 1.1.iii

SDL
3 - 4 pmPY 2.4C
Factors affecting Erythropoiesis-SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 22
30.09.2019
Monday
DAY 23
01.10.2019
Tuesday
DAY 24
02.10.2019
Wednesday
DAY 25
03.10.2019
Thursday
DAY 26
04.10.2019
Friday
DAY 27
05.10.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 1.8A
Resting Membrane potential
(Lecture)
AN10.12,10.13(VI -OR)
Shoulder joint
Axillary nerve injury
(IL – nesting)
AN75.1 – 75.4
Chromosomal aberrations
(Lecture)
BI 4.1.2
Phospholipids , lipoproteins, eicasonaids SGD
PY 3.2A
Properties of Nerve fibres (Lecture)
CM 2.5 – Poverty and Social Security Measures-
Lecture
9 – 10 amBI 6.11.4
Porphyrias
(Lecture)
PY 3.1A
Structure & Functions of Neuron
(Lecture)
PY1.8B
Resting Membrane potential - SGD
BI 2.3.1
Enzyme - cofactors and kinetics (Lecture)
PY 3.2B
Properties of Nerve fibres SGD
CM 2.3 – Assessment of Barriers to good health and Health seeking behavior- Practical
10 – 11 amAN10.10, 10.11
Shoulder girdle – muscles
(Lecture)
BI 2.3.1
Enzyme
(Lecture)
PY 3.1B
Neuroglia &Nerve
growth factor
SGD
AN11.1.2

Posterior Compartment of arm – Muscles
DOAP
AN77.1
Menstrual cycle
(Lecture)
PY 2.5A
Nutritional deficiency aneamia
ECE
11 - 1 pmAN10.10, 10.11
Deltoid, Rotator cuff, Serratus ant.
DOAP
AN10.12, 10.13
Shoulder joint
Axillary nerve
DOAP
AN11.1.1
Anterior Compartment of arm – Muscles
DOAP
AN72.2, 77.3.1
Ovarian cycle, Oogenesis
(Lecture)
BI 5.3.1
Digestion & absorption
of protein SGD
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN68.1

Peripheral nerve & Optic nerve
DOAP
PY 2.11 C

PCV, ESR,& Hb
SDL
BI 11.4.1
Inorganic constituents
of normal urine
DOAP
PY 2.5B
Haemolytic Jaundice -SGD
BI 2.3.6. Enzyme velocity- factors (Lecture)
ATECOM

Module 1.1.iv & v
Visit to hospital & reflection
3 - 4 pmPY 2.5C
Haemolytic Jaundice -SGD
PY 3.2B
Properties of Nerve fibres SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
Time07.10.2019
Monday
08.10.2019
Tuesday
DAY 28
09.10.2019
Wednesday
DAY 29
10.10.2019
Thursday
DAY 30
11.10.2019
Friday
DAY 31
12.10.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amH O L I D A YH O L I D A YPY 3.1
Case discussion of Muscular dystrophies &
Mysthenia Gravis
(ECE)
AN11.2.1, 11.2.2
Nerves of ant. & post. Compartment of arm
(Lecture)
PY 3.3A
Degeneration
of Nerve - (Lecture)
CM 3.1 –
Health hazards of Air, Water, Noise and Radiation Pollution – SDL
9 – 10 amBI 4.2.3(VI-IM )
Digestion & absorption of lipids
(IL- nesting)
PY 3.3B
Degeneration
of Nerve - SGD
10 – 11 amAN74.1 – 74.4
Inheritance
(Lecture)
AN75.5
Genetics counselling
(Lecture)
AN11.5
Cubital Fossa
(Lecture)
11 - 1 pm AN11.2.1, 11.2.2
Nerves of ant. & post. Compartment of arm
DOAP
AN11.5
Cubital Fossa
DOAP
AN77.4 - 177.6
Fertilization & contraception
(Lecture) IL - Nesting
AN11.5
Cubital Fossa
DOAP
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmATECOM
Module 1.2.i
Health disease & suffering
Exploratory session
PY 1.9A
Cell Applications - SGD
BI 3.2.1
Digestion of CHO(Lecture)
ATECOM
Module 1.2.ii
Hospital visit
Interaction with patients
3 - 4 pmPY 2.6A
Formation of WBCs
(Lecture)
PY 2.6B
Morphology of WBC-SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 32
14.10.2019
Monday
DAY 33
15.10.2019
Tuesday
DAY 34
16.10.2019
Wednesday
DAY 35
17.10.2019
Thursday
DAY 36
18.10.2019
Friday
DAY 37
19.10.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 2.7A
Formation,function
of platelets (Lecture)

AN67.1,67.2,67.3
Muscle - Histology
(Lecture)
AN 12.3
Flexor retinaculum
(Lecture)
BI 4.2.4, 3.3.2, 5.3.2 Disorders of digestion and absorption ECEPY 3.4B
N-Muscular transmission
(Lecture)
CM 3.2 –
Safe and Wholesome water , Sanitary Sources , Water quality standards –
(Lecture)
9 – 10 amBI 2.4.1 (VI- IM)
Enzyme inhibition
IL- nesting
PY 3.3C
Regeneration of Nerve
SGD
PY 2.7B
Applied aspects of Platelets (Lecture)
PY 3.4C
N-Muscular Junction
SGD
10 – 11 amAN78.1, 78.2,78.3
Cleavage, Blastocyst, Trophoblast & Implantation (Lecture)

BI3.2.2
Absorption of
carbohydrates(Lecture)
PY 3.4A
Structure of Neuro
Muscular Junction
(Lecture)
AN 12.3
Flexor retinaculum
DOAP
AN12.3

Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
ECE
Clinical case
11 - 1 pmAN12.1, 12.2
Ant. comp. of forearm
DOAP
AN12.1, 12.2
Ant. comp. of forearm
DOAP
AN12.1, 12.2
Ant. comp. of forearm
Vessels & nerves
DOAP
AN 12.3
Flexor retinaculum
DOAP
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pm AN68.1

Peripheral nerve & Optic nerve
DOAP
PY 2.11D

RBC
DOAP
BI 11.4.2
Organic constituents
of normal urine
DOAP
PY 2.7C
Structure formation Platelets - SGD
BI 4.2.9
FA oxidation
Lecture
ATECOM

Module 1.2.iii
SDL - Movie
3 - 4 pmPY 2.7D
Functions of Platelets - SGD
PY 3.4D
N-Muscular transmission
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 38
21.10.2019
Monday
DAY 39
22.10.2019
Tuesday
DAY 40
23.10.2019
Wednesday
DAY 41
24.10.2019
Thursday
DAY 42
25.10.2019
Friday
DAY 43
26.10.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 3.5, 3.6, 3.7 ,3.8A
Neuromuscular blocking
Agents, muscle
(Lecture)


AN12.9,12.10
Palmar spaces
(Lecture)
AN69.1, 69.2, 69.3
Structure of Blood vessels
Lecture
BI 2.1.1-2.4.1, 4.1.1-4.2.9 Enzymes &Lipid chemistry SDL PY 2.8D
Haemostasis - SGD
CM 3.5 –
Housing Standards and Effect on Health - Lecture
9 – 10 amBI 2.5 (VI –IM)
Isoenzymes
SGD
PY 3.9 A
Skeletal muscle
Contraction
(Lecture)

PY- 3.8B
Myasthenia gravis –
SGD
BI 3.1.1-3.2.2,5.1-5.3
Carbohydrates & Proteins SDL
PY 2.8E
Anticoagulants
SGD
CM 3.2 Water Conservation and Rain water Harvesting – SGD
10 – 11 amAN12.5,12.6
Intrinsic muscles of hand
(Lecture)
BI 4.2.9
FA oxidation
(Lecture)
PY 2.8 A
Haemostasis
(Lecture)
AN
Radial nerve
(Lecture)

AN78.4, 78.5
Extraembryonic mesoderm & Pregnancy tests
(Lecture) IL- Nesting
PY 2.8E
Case discussion of Haemophilia
ECE
11 - 1 pmAN12.5,12.6
Intrinsic muscles of hand
DOAP
AN12.7,12.8
Vessels & nerves of hand - DOAP
AN12.9,12.10
Vessels & nerves of hand
SGD
AN 12.11 – 12.13
Posterior compartment of forearm & Dorsum of hand
DOAP
AN12.14 - 12.15
Extensor retinaculum
DOAP
AN12.9,12.10
Vessels & nerves of hand
DOAP
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN67.1,67.2,67.3
Structure of muscle
DOAP
PY 2.11E

WBC
DOAP
BI 11.20
Abnormal urine
DOAP
PY 2.8B
Anticoagulants
(Lecture)
BI 3.4.1
Glycolysis
(Lecture)
ATECOM

Module 1.2. iv
Reflection
3 - 4 pmPY 2.8C
Haemostasis - SGD
PY 2.8E
Anticoagulants
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 44
28.10.2019
Monday
DAY 45
29.10.2019
Tuesday
DAY 46
30.10.2019
Wednesday
DAY 47
31.10.2019
Thursday
DAY 48
01.11.2019
Friday
DAY 49
02.11.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 2.9 A
Blood Grouping
(Lecture)

AN 24.1.71.2
Cartilage
(Lecture)
AN13.3.1
Elbow & wrist joints
(Lecture)
BI 2.7
Lab results of enzyme activity
ECE – Case discussions
PY3.9 D
Smooth muscle
Contraction-
SGD
CM 3.4
Solid and Sewage
Disposal -
(Lecture)
9 – 10 amBI 3.4.2
Glycolysis
(Lecture)
PY 2.9 B
Blood Transfusion
(Lecture)
PY 3.9 B
Smooth muscle contraction
(Lecture)
PY 2.9 E (VI –PA)
Storage of blood in blood bank -( SGD)
IL –Sharing
10 – 11 amAN13.1
Venous & lymphatic drainage of UL
(Lecture)
BI 2.4.3 (VI – IM )
Enzymes as poisons
and drugs SGD
PY 2.9 C
Blood Transfusion
SGD
AN 79.1,79.2
Primitive streak & Notochord
(Lecture)
AN13.5
Radiology
(Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN 12.11 – 12.13
Post. comp of forearm & Dorsum of hand
DOAP
AN13.1,13.2
Venous & lymphatic drainage of UL
DOAP
AN13.3.1,13.3.2

Elbow ,wrist joints &
Radioulnar joints
DOAP
AN
Radioulnar joints
(Lecture)
AN13.3.2
Ulnar nerve
SGD
AN 13.5, 13.6, 13.7
Surface anatomy & Radiology of upper limb
DOAP
AN13.3.3
First Carpometacarpal joint SGD
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmANAN69.1,69.2

Structure of blood vessels
DOAP
PY 2.11F

RBC , WBC
SDL
BI 11.21 Report on urine DOAPPY 3.9C
Skeletal muscle contraction – SGD
BI 3.4.3 Fate of pyruvate (Lecture)ATECOM
Module1.3
Doctor-patient
relationship
3 - 4 pmPY 2.9 D
Blood groups
SGD
PY 3.10-3.12,3.12 A
Myopathies
(Lecture)
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 50
04.11.209
Monday
DAY 51
05.11.2019
Tuesday
DAY 52
06.11.2019
Wednesday
DAY 53
07.11.2019
Thursday
DAY 54
08.11.2019
Friday
DAY 55
09.11.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 2.10A
Immunity Classification
(Lecture)

AN17.1.2
Ossification of bone
(Lecture)
AN17.1.1
Structure of bone
(Lecture)
BI 4.2.5
Fatty acid synthesis SGD
PY 2.10 D
Immunity Applied
(Lecture)
SPORTS
9 – 10 amBI 4.2.5
Fatty acid synthesis SGD
PY3.12 B
Myopathies
SGD
PY 2.10 B
Humoral Immunity
(Lecture)
BI3.4.5
Gluconeogenesis
(Lecture)
PY 3.18 B
Skeletal muscle
Graphs
(Lecture)
10 – 11 amAN79.3
Derivatives of ectoderm, Neural tube
(Lecture)
AN79.4,79.5,79.6
Intraembryonic mesoderm & endoderm
(Lecture)
PY 3.14,3.15,3.16 Ergometry
DOAP, effect of
Exercise (Lecture)
AN

Upper limb - PCT
Practical Exam
AN 21.1.2, 21.1.3
Ribs
DOAP
11 - 1 pmAN
Upper limb
SDL
AN
Upper limb
SDL
AN

Upper limb - PCT
Theory Exam
AN 21.1.1
Sternum
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN71.2

Cartilage
DOAP
PY 2.11G

DLC
DOAP
BI 11.6
Normal &Abnormal urine
parameters
SGD
PY 2.10 C
Cell mediated immunity
(Lecture)
BI 4.2.7(VI-IM)
TAG & adipose tissue
IL-Nesting
3 - 4 pmPY 3.17,3.18 A
Strength –duration curve
(Lecture)
PY 2.10E
Humoral immunity SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 56
11.11.2019
Monday
DAY 57
12.11.2019
Tuesday
DAY 58
13.11.2019
Wednesday
DAY 59
14.11.2019
Thursday
DAY 60
15.11.2019
Friday
DAY 61
16.11.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 2.10 F
Autoimmunity –
SGD

AN21.3.3
Thoracic cavity, inlet & outlet
(Lecture)
AN21.4,21.5
Intercostal space
(Lecture)
BI 4.3.2
Bile acid metabolism
(Lecture)
PY 3.18 F
Skeletal muscle graphs –
SGD
CM 3.6 – Role of Vectors and NVBDCP –
Lecture
9 – 10 amBI 4.3.1
Cholestrol metabolism (Lecture)
PY 3.18 C
Cardiac muscle
Graphs
(Lecture)
PY 3.18 D
Skeletal muscle
graphs
SGD
BI 4.3.3
Chylomicron metabolism (Lecture)
AN70.2.2
Lymphoid tissue
(Lecture)
CM 3.8 – Mode of Action & Application of Insecticides
SGD
10 – 11 amAN80.3
Development of Placenta
(Lecture)
BI 3.4.6
Gluconeogenesis regulation SGD
PY 5.I A(HI- AN)
Anatomy of heart
(SDL)
IL-Sharing
AN80.4, 80.5
Twinning
(Lecture)
AN25.2.3.1
Development of heart
(Lecture)
AN 21.11,22.1
Mediastinum & pericardium
(Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN21.3.3
Boundaries & contents of thoracicncavity, inlet & outlet
DOAP
AN80.2, 80.7
Fetal membranes & Umbilical cord (Lecture)

AN21.4,21.5
Intercostal space
DOAP
AN21.4 to ,21.10
Intercostal vessels & nerves (Lecture)
AN 21.1.2, 21.1.3
Thoracic vertebrae
DOAP
AN 21.11,22.1
Mediastinum & pericardium
DOAP
AN21.4,21.5
Intercostal space
DOAP
AN21.4 - 21.10
Intercostal vessels & nerves
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN71.1

Structure of Bone
PY 2.11H

DLC
SDL
BI 11.1-11.6 Normal & Abnormal urine SDLPY 3.18 E
Skeletal muscle graphs
SGD
BI 4.3.4
LDL & VLDL Metabolism
Lecture
ATECOM
Module 1.3iii
Doc. Pt relationship
based on cases

3 - 4 pmPY 5.1 B
Pacemaker tissues - SGD
PY 3.18 G
Cardiac muscle graphs
SGD
SDL- reflection
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 62
18.11.2019
Monday
DAY 63
19.11.2019
Tuesday
DAY 64
20.11.2019
Wednesday
DAY 65
21.11.2019
Thursday
DAY 66
22.11.2019
Friday
DAY 67
23.11.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 5.4,5.5 A
IHD Linker case intro-duction
ECG- leads (Lecture)

AN 22.2
External & internal features of heart
(Lecture)
AN 22.3,22.4,22.5
Coronary vessels (Lecture)
BI 4.4 Atherosclerosis & dyslipoproteinemias
ECE
PY 5.6C
Abnormal ECG
(Lecture)

CM 3.7 –
Identifying features and Lifecycles of Vector and Control Measures –
Practical
9 – 10 amBI 4.3.5
HDL Metabolism (Lecture)
PY 5.5 B Tracing of Normal ECG
(Lecture)

PY5.5D
Normal ECG
SGD

PY 5.6E
ECG changes-Heart block
SGD
10 – 11 amAN25.2.3.2
Development of heart
(Lecture)
AN25.2.3.3
Development of heart
(Lecture)
PY 5.5F
Normal ECG
SGD
AN 22.3,22.4,22.5
Applied aspects of
Coronary vessels
(Lecture)
PY 5.4,5.5 A
AITo
Linker Case of IHD - Discussion
Formative assessment &
feedback from the student
11 - 1 pmAN22.2
External & internal features of heart
DOAP
AN 22.2
External & internal features of heart
DOAP
AN 22.3,22.4,22.5
Coronary vessels
DOAP
AN 22.6,22.7
Conducting system of heart
DOAP
AN 22.6,22.7
Cardiac plexus & Coronory angiogram
SDL
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN70.2.1

Structure of lymph node & Spleen
DOAP
PY 5.12G

ECG Practical
DOAP
BI 11.1-11.6 Normal & Abnormal urine SDLPY 5.6 A(VI-Med.)
Abnormal ECG
SGD

BI 2.5 Enzymes of clinical importance SGDATECOM

Module1.3.iv
SDL-reflection

3 - 4 pmPY 5.6B
ECG changes during AMI
SGD
PY 5.6F
Linker case IHD
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 68
25.11.2019
Monday
DAY 69
26.11.2019
Tuesday
DAY 70
27.11.2019
Wednesday
DAY 71
28.11.2019
Thursday
DAY 72
29.11.2019
Friday
DAY 73
30.11.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY3.18H
Cardiac muscle graph –
SGD

AN 24.1,25.2.1
Pleura & its development
(Lecture)
AN 72.1
Skin Histology
(Lecture)
BI 3.4.7
Regulation of Glycogen
metabolism
(Lecture)
PY 6.1C
Functional anatomy of respiratory tract
SGD
CM 4.1 –
Various Methods of Health Education, Limitation& Advantages- SGD
9 – 10 amBI 4.6(VI-IM)
Prostaglandins IL- Nesting
PY 6.2 A
Mechanics of Respiration pressure
Changes (Lecture)
PYPY6.1A
Functional anatomy of Respiratory tract
(Lecture)

BI 5.4.1
Ammonia (Lecture)
PY 6.2 D
Airway resistance
(Lecture)
CM 4.2 – Methods of Organizing health Promotional and Counseling Activities- SGD
10 – 11 amAN 25.2.3.3
Congenital anomalies of heart (Lecture)
IL- Nesting
BI 3.4.7
Glycogen
metabolism (Lecture)
PY 6.2B
Lung volumes capacities
(Lecture)
AN 24.2,3,5
Carcinoma lung & Thoracic inlet syndrome
ECE - Case Discussion
AN 25.6
Arterial arch development
& its anomalies
(Lecture)

AN 23.4
Arch of aorta
(Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN 24.1
Pleura
DOAP
AN 24.2,3,5
Lungs & Broncho pulmonary segments
DOAP
AN 24.2,3,5 & 25.2.2
Lung and its development
(Lecture)
AN 25.2.3
Fetal circulation
SGD
PY 6.2 C
Surface Tension & compliance
(SGD)
AN 24.2,3,5
Lungs & Broncho pulmonary segments
DOAP
PY 6.2 D
Airway resistance
(SGD)
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 71.2
Thymus & Tonsil
DOAP
PY 2.11J

Blood Group
BT,CT
DOAP
BI 11.6
Principles of
colorimetry
SGD
PY 6.1B
Respiratory Memb.
Tracheobraonchial tree
(Lecture)
BI 2.6.1
Enzyme regulation
(Lecture)
ATECOM
Module 1.3.ii
SDL - reflection
3 - 4 pmPY 6.2 C
Surface Tension & compliance
(Lecture)
PY 6.1D
Respiratory
membrane
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 74
02.12.2019
Monday
DAY 75
03.12.2019
Tuesday
DAY 76
04.12.2019
Wednesady
DAY 77
05.12.2019
Thursday
DAY 78
06.12.2019
Friday
DAY 79
07.12.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 5.3 D
Events in Cardiac
cycle
SGD


AN 23.1
Oesophagus
(Lecture)
AN 23.2,3
Thoracic duct, Azygous
vein & SVC
SGD
BI 3.4.12(VI-IM)
HMP Shunt P.W
IL-Nesting
PY 5.2A
Mechanical Properties of Heart
(Lecture)
CM 5.1 –
Common Sources of Various Nutrients and Special requirement according to Age,Sex
Practical
9 – 10 amBI 5.4.2
Urea cycle (Lecture)
PY 6.2 E
Mechanics
respiration
SGD
PY 5.3 E
Heart sound
SGD
BI 4.2.12
Ketone body
(Lecture)
PY 6.2 H
Surface Tension
SGD
10 – 11 amAN 23.4
Arch of aorta
DOAP
BI 3.4.10
HMP Shunt Pathway
(Lecture)
PY 6.2 F
Pressure changes in cardiac cycle
SGD
AN 24.4,6
Phrenic nerve and trachea
SGD
AN 25.9
Surface anatomy of thorax

DOAP

AN 25.7,25.8
Radiology of Thorax
(Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN 23.1
Oesophagus
DOAP
AN 23.2,3
Thoracic duct, Azygous
vein & SVC
DOAP
AN 24.4,6
Phrenic nerve and trachea
DOAP
AN 25.7,25.8
Radiology of Thorax
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 72.1
Skin
DOAP
PY 2.11K

Hb, Blood Group, BT,CT, PCV,ESR
SDL
BI11.21.2
Estimation of Urea
DOAP
PY 5.3 F
Jugular venous pulse
SGD
BI 3.4.12
Minor metabolic P.Ws of glucose (Lecture)
ATECOM
Module 1.4.i
Principles of communication
(Lecture)
3 - 4 pmPY 6.2G
Lung Vol . & Capacities
SGD
PY 5.2B
Electrical properties of Heart (Lecture)
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 80
09.12.2019
Monday
DAY 81
10.12.2019
Tuesday
DAY 82
11.12.2019
Wednesday
DAY 83
12.12.2019
Thursday
DAY 84
13.12.2019
Friday
DAY 85
14.12.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 5.2C
Condct. system of heart
SGD

AN 70.1,2
Glandular epithelium
and mammary gland
(Lecture)
AN 80.2.2,52.2.4
Placenta & umbilical cord
Histology
(Lecture)
BI 3.4.13 (VI-IM)
Fructose & Galactose
IL-Nesting
PY 6.2G,6.2H
Case discussion of Obstructive lung diseases
ECE
SPORTS
9 – 10 amBI 3.6.2
TCA Cycle
Lecture
PY 6.2I
Compliance
SGD
PY5.2D
All or None Law & Refractory Period
SGD
BI 3.9.1(VI-IM)
Plasma glucose
IL -Nesting
10 – 11 amAN
Thorax
SDL
BI 3.6.2
TCA Cycle
SGD
AN
UL & Thorax
SDL
AN
UL & Thorax
SDL
11 - 1 pmAN

Thorax
Theory - PCT
AN
SDL
Genetics, Gen.Embryology
Charts & Models
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN
General Slides
SDL
PY 2.11L

Platelet & Reticulocyte
Count
DOAP
BI 11.21
Estimation of glucose
DOAP
PY 5.2 E
Contractility
Excitibility of heart
SGD
AN
UL & Thorax
SDL
3 - 4 pmPY 5.2 F
Conducting system
of heart
SGD
PY 5.3A
Events in cardiac cycle
(Lecture)
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 86
16.12.2019
Monday
DAY 87
17.12.2019
Tuesday
DAY 88
18.12.2019
Wednesday
DAY 89
19.12.2019
Thursday
DAY90
20.12.2019
Friday
DAY 91
21.12.2019
Saturday
FIRST IA - AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL & VIVA EXAM
FIRST IA - AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL & VIVA EXAM
FIRST IA - AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL & VIVA EXAM
10 am –1 pmFIRST IA - AN
THEORY EXAM
FIRST IA - PY
THEORY EXAM
FIRST IA - BI
THEORY EXAM
2 -3 pmFeed back sessionFeed back sessionFeed back session
3 - 4 pm
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 91
23.12.2019
Monday
DAY 92
24.12.2019
Tuesday
25.12.2019
Wednesday
DAY 93
26.12.2019
Thursday
DAY 94
27.12.2019
Friday
DAY 95
28.12.2019
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 5.3 B
Pressure –volume changes during cardiac cycle (Lecture)

AN 15.1,20.3.1
Fascia of thigh, ant.compt. of thigh
(Lecture)
HOLIDAYBI 5.4.2
Urea cycle SGD
PY 6.3D
Carbon-di-oxide
Curve
(Lecture)
CM1.5 Levels of prevention-lecture
9 – 10 amAN 14.1.1 - 14.3
Parts of femur &medico
legal aspect DOAP
IL- Nesting
PY 5.3 C
Pressure changes during cardiac cycle - SGD
PY6.3B
Oxygen-Haemoglobin
Curve
(Lecture)
PY 6.3E
Oxygen transport
SGD
CM5.2Correct
method of performing nutritional assessment-practical
10 – 11 amAN 14.1.2,14.2,14.3
Hip bone
SGD
BI 5.4.10
Glycine (Lecture)
AN
Anterior comptment of thigh
DOAP
AN 14.1.3,14.2.3
Tibia
SGD

PY 6.3F
Oxygen –Haemogl-
obin curve
SGD
11 - 1 pmAN 15.1
Fascia of thigh & inguinal lymphnodes
DOAP
AN 14.1.4,14.2.4
Fibula
SGD
PY6.2J
V/P Ratio
SGD
AN 15.1
Skin & Fascia of thigh
DOAP
LUNCH BREAKPY5.5G
Calculation of heart rate SGD
L U N C HB R E A K
2 -3 pmAN
Mammary gland
DOAP
PY 5.12A

General Examination
DOAP
PY 5.5C
Calculation of heart rate
(Lecture)
BI 2.6.1
Antioxidants
lecture
BI 11.7 Estimation of Creatinine DOAP
3 - 4 pmPY 6.3C
Carbon-di-oxide transport
(Lecture)
PY6.3A
Oxygen transport
(Lecture)
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 96
30.12.2019
Monday
DAY 97
31.12.2019
Tuesday
DAY 98
01.01.2020
Wednesday
DAY 99
02.01.2020
Thursday
DAY 100
03.01.2020
Friday
DAY 101
04.01.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 6.3G
Carbon-di-oxide
Transport -
SGD

AN 15.3
Femoral triangle
(Lecture)
AN 25.1
Histology - Trachea & Lung
(Lecture)
BI 2.6.1
Antioxidants
SGD
PY 5.8A
CV regulatory mechanisms
(Lecture)
CM5.7Food hygiene-lecture
9 – 10 amBI 2.6.2 (VI –IM)
Enzyme based assay
IL nesting
PY 6.3H
Carbon-di-oxide
Curve
SGD
PY 5.7A
Haemodynamics
(Lecture)
PY 6.3I
Oxygen&Carbon-di-oxide graph
SGD

PY 5.8 B
Cardiovascular regulatory mechanisms
SGD
CM5.8 Effects of food additives and adulteration-lecture
10 – 11 amAN 15.1
Anterior comptment of thigh
DOAP
AN 15.3
Femoral triangle
(Lecture)
PY 5.7B
Blood flow
SGD
AN 15.4
Femoral hernia
IL- Nesting
AN 15.5
Adductor Canal
(Lecture)

AN 16.1 - 16.3
Gluteal region
(Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN 15.3,15.4
Femoral triangle
DOAP
AN 15.3,15.4
Femoral triangle
DOAP
AN 15.5
Adductor Canal & Medial Compartment of thigh
DOAP
AN 15.5
Adductor Canal & medial Compartment of thigh
DOAP

AN 16.1 - 16.3
Gluteal region
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 80.2.2,52.2.4
Structure of placenta &
umbilical cord
DOAP
PY 5.12B

Blood Pressure
Examination
DOAP
BI 11.8
Estimation of Protein
DOAP
PY 5.7C
Haemodynamics
SGD
BI 4.6(VI-IM)
Prostaglandins
IL- Nesting
ATECOM
Module 1.4.1
Principles of communication
(Lecture)
3 - 4 pmPY 6.4A
Physiology of high
Altitude- Lecture
PY 5.8C
CV Regulatory mechanisms-SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 102
06.01.2020
Monday
DAY 103
07.01.2020
Tuesday
DAY 104
08.01.2020
Wednesday
DAY 105
09.01.2020
Thursday
DAY106
10.01.2020
Friday
Day 107
11.01.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amBI 3.10
Disorders related to CHO metabolism - ECE
AN 16.5, 16.6
Back of thigh & sciatic nerve
(Lecture)
AN 52.1.1,52.1.2
Gen.structure of GIT &
Oesophagus & Stomach
(Lecture)
PY 6.4B
High Altitude-changes in body
(Lecture)

PY 6.4F
Deep sea diving
SGD
SPORTS
9 – 10 amPY 6.4C
Deep Sea diving
(Lecture)
PY 5.9A
Blood pressure
determinants
(Lecture)
PY 6.4D
High Altitude
SGD
PY 6.4G
Deep sea diving
SGD
10 – 11 amAN 16.1 - 16.3

Intravenous and Intramuscular injections

ECE -- Skills Lab
PY 5.9 B
Short-term regulation of BP - (Lecture)
AN 16.6
Popliteal fossa
(Lecture)
AN 16.6
Popliteal fossa
DOAP

11 - 1 pmAN 16.1 - 16.3
Glut.region
DOAP
AN 16.5, 16.6
Back of thigh & sciatic nerve
DOAP
AN 16.5, 16.6
Back of thigh & sciatic nerve
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 25.1
Trachea & Lung
DOAP
PY 5.12C
Effect of posture and
exercise on blood pressure
DOAP
BI 11.10
Estimation of TG
DOAP
PY 6.4E
High Altitude changes in body -SGD
BI 5.4.8
Methionine
(lecture)
3 - 4 pmPY 5.9C
Cardiac output
Lecture
PY 5.9D
Cardiac output
Regulation- Lecture

CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 108
13.01.2020
Monday
DAY 109
14.01.2020
Tuesday
DAY 110
15.01.2020
Wednesday
DAY 111
16.01.2020
Thursday
DAY 112
17.01.2020
Friday
DAY 113
18.01.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 5.9E
Heart rate regulation
Lecture

AN 17.1 - 17.3
Hip joint- Fractures and
dislocation
IL-Nesting
AN AN 18.4,5
Knee joint
(Lecture)
BI 5.4.3
Metabolism of PA
& tyrosine (Lecture)
PY 6.5 D
Artificial respiration
SGD
CM5.8 Effects of food additives and adulteration-lecture
9 – 10 amBI 5.4.8
Methionine
SGD
PY 5.9F
Blood pressure
Regulation -SGD
PY 6.5A
Artificial respiration-
SDL
PY 5.9G
Cardiac output
SGD
PY 6.5E
Decompression
Sickness- SGD
CM13.1,13.2Concept
of disaster
management-lecture
10 – 11 amAN 17.1
Hip joint
(Lecture)
BI 5.4.11
Serine & Alanine
(Lecture)
PY 6.5 B
Acclimatization
SDL
AN 18.6
Knee joint applied anatomy
VI-OR
AN 18.1 - 18.3
Lateral compartment of leg
DOAP
PY 5.10B
Cerebral,pulmonary
Circulation-(Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN 17.1
Hip joint
DOAP
AN 18.4
Knee joint
DOAP
AN 18.1 - 18.3
Anterior compartment of leg
DOAP
AN 18.1 - 18.3
Anterior compartment of leg
DOAP
PY 6.6A
Asphyxia,Dysponea
(Lecture)
LUNCH BREAKPY 6.6B
Hypoxia,Cyanosis
(Lecture)
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 52.1.1, 52.1.2
Oesophagus & Stomach
DOAP
PY 5.12D

CVS-Examination

DOAP
BI 11.9
Estimation of cholesterol
DOAP
PY 5.9H
Heart rate
SGD
BI 5.4.3
Metabolism of PA
& tyrosine SGD
ATECOM
Module1.4 – ii

SDL – Importance and techniques of effective communication
3 - 4 pmPY 6.5 C
Acclimatization
SGD
PY 5.10A
Skin,Coronary circulation - (Lecture)
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 114
20.01.2020
Monday
DAY 115
21.01.2020
Tuesday
DAY 116
22.01.2020
Wednesday
DAY 117
23.01.2020
Thursday
DAY 118
24.01.2020
Friday
DAY 119
25.01.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 5.10C
Lymphatic circulation - SGD

AN 19.1,2,3
Back of leg and peripheral heart
(Lecture)
AN 14.1.5
Bones of foot
DOAP
BI 5.4.13
Tryptophan
Lecture
PY 6.6F
Hypoxia, Cyanosis
SGD
CM13.4 Discuss
about National
disaster management
authority-SGD
9 – 10 amBI 4.8 Fatty liver
IL- nesting
PY 5.10D
Splanchnic circulation- SGD
PY 6.6C
Periodic Breathing
(Lecture)
PY 5.10E
Fetal circulation
SGD
PY 5.11A
Shock
(Lecture)
10 – 11 amAN 18.2,18.3
Common peroneal nerve
and foot drop
(Lecture) - IL- Nesting
BI 5.4.4(VI -PE)
IEM of phenyl alanine
(IL-nesting)
PY 6.6D
Asphyxia, Dysponea
SGD
AN 19.5,6,7
Arches of foot and club foot - IL Nesting
(Lecture)
AN 20.6
Radiology LL
(Lecture)

AN 20.5,20.3.3

Varicose veins
ECE -Case Video
11 - 1 pmAN 19.1,2
Back of leg
DOAP
AN 19.1,2
Back of leg
DOAP
AN 19.5,6,7
Arches of foot & sole
DOAP
AN 19.5,6,7
Arches of foot & sole
DOAP
AN 20.6
Radiology LL
DOAP
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 20.7,20.9
LL - Surface Anatomy
DOAP
PY 6.8A
Respiratory System
Examination

DOAP
BI 11.11
Estimation of Ca.& Phos
DOAP
PY 6.6E
Periodic breathing
SGD
BI 5.4.13
Tryptophan
SGD
ATECOM
Module 1.4 – iii
Improving communication
3 - 4 pmPY 5.10F
Capillary circulation
SGD
PY 5.11B
Shock
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 120
27.01.2020
Monday
DAY 121
28.01.2020
Tuesday
DAY 122
29.01.2020
Wednesday
DAY 123
30.01.2020
Thursday
DAY 124
31.01.2020
Friday
DAY 125
01.02.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 5.11C
Heart failure
SGD

AN 52.1.4
Histology of Large Intestine
(Lecture)
AN 44.1,2,44.7,52.4
Anterior Abdominal Wall (Lecture)
BI 5.4.16 (VI-PE)
Glutamate, Histidine
IL -Nesting
PY 4.2A
Composition, Functions of juice
(Lecture)
CM13.3 Manmade
disasters in India and World-SDL
9 – 10 amBI 6.2.2
Purine synthesis
Lecture
PY 5.11D
Haemorrhagic shock
SGD
PY 6.7A
Lung function Test
(Lecture)
PY 4.1A
Structure, function
of GIT - (Lecture)
PY 4.2B
Salivary Secretion
SGD
CM15.1 Concept of
mental health-lecture
10 – 11 amAN 52.1.3
Histology of small intestine
(Lecture)
BI 6.2.4
Pyrimidine metabolism
Lecture
PY 6.7B
Lung function Test
SGD
AN 44.3
Rectus sheath
(Lecture)
AN 44.4, 44.5
Inguinal canal
(Lecture)


PY 7.1A
Structure of kidney
(Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN
Lower Limb PCT

AN 44.1,2,44.7,52.4
Anterior Abdominal Wall
DOAP
AN 44.1,2,44.7,52.4
Anterior Abdominal Wall DOAP
AN 44.1,2,44.7,52.4

Anterior Abdominal Incisions
SDL
PY 7.1B
Glomerular membrane - SGD
AN 44.4, 44.5
Inguinal canal
DOAP

PY 4.2C
Gastric juice-SGD
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 52.1.4
Duodenum
Jejunum
Ileum
DOAP
PY 4.10A
Examination of GIT System
DOAP
BI 11.12
Estimation of Bilirubin
DOAP

PY 6.7C
Vital capacity -SGD
BI 6.1 Integration of metabolism in fasting & fed -SGDATECOM
Module 1.4 - iv
Reflection
3 - 4 pmPY 6.7C
Vital capacity -SGD
PY 6.7E
(VI-Resp. medicine)
Spirometry -SGD
ATECOM
FA II
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 126
03.02.2020
Monday
DAY 127
04.02.2020
Tuesday
DAY 128
05.02.2020
Wednesday
DAY 129
06.02.2020
Thursday
DAY 130
07.02.2020
Friday
DAY 131
08.02.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 7.1C
Functions of kidney
(Lecture)

AN 46.1.1,1.2,1.3
1.4,46.4
Scrotum & Testis (Lecture)
AN 46.2,46.3,46.5
Penis
(Lecture)
BI 5.4.15
BCAA, Lys & Aspartate
SGD
PY 4.2G
Case discussion of Peptic ulcer
-ECE
SPORTS
9 – 10 amBI 5.4.17
Arg, Proline, Polyamine SGD
PY 4.2D
Pancreatic Juice
SGD
PY 7.2A
Juxtaglomerular
Apparatus
(Lecture)
PY 7.2B
Renin-Angiotensin
System
(Lecture)
10 – 11 amAN 44.4,44.5

Inguinal Hernia
ECE - Case discussion
BI 6.2.4
Purine Catabolism
(Lecture)
AN 47.1,2,3,4
Peritoneum - I
(Lecture)
AN 47.1,2,3,4
Peritoneum - II
(Lecture)

11 - 1 pmAN 44.4,5
Inguinal canal
DOAP
AN 46.1.1,1.2,1.3,1.4, 46.4
Scrotum & Testis
DOAP
AN 46.2,46.3,46.5
Epididymis,
Penis
DOAP
AN 47.1,2,3,4
Peritoneum
SDL
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 52.1.3
Large Intestine
Appendix
DOAP
PY 10.20D

Higher function
DOAP
BI 11.8
Spectrophotometry
DOAP
PY 4.2E
Intestinal Juice
SGD
BI 5.4.7
Glutathione, Taurine ( Lecture)
3 - 4 pmPY 4.2F
Bile Juice
SGD
PY 4.3A
Movements of GIT
(Lecture)
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 132
10.02.2020
Monday
DAY 133
11.02.2020
Tuesday
DAY 134
12.02.2020
Wednesday
DAY 135
13.02.2020
Thursday
DAY 136
14.02.2020
Friday
DAY 137
15.02.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 7.2C,7.2D
Funct.of JGA & Renin-
Angiotensin syst-SGD
BI 6.2.6
Hyperuricemia ECE
AN 47.5.2
Applied aspects of Stomach
(Lecture) -IL-Nesting
AN 47.5.4
Duodenum and Small Intestine
(Lecture)
PY 4.3E
Defecation reflex
SGD
CM14.1,14.2,14.3
Hospital waste management,methods
and laws-lecture
9 – 10 amPY 4.3B
Movements of mouth
SGD
PY 7.3A
GFR, factors affecting - (Lecture)

PY 7.3B
Reabsorption of water,glucose,
Sodium-(Lecture)
PY 7.3E, 7.3D
Reabsorp sodium,GFR, factors affecting- SGD
10 – 11 amAN 52.6.1
Development of GIT - I
(Lecture)
PY 4.3C
Gastric Emptying
SGD
AN 52.6.2
Development of GIT - II
(Lecture)
AN 47.5.5
Large Intestine caecum &
appendix
(Lecture)

AN 47.9.1,47.9.2,47.9.3
Coeliac trunk, Superior Mesenteric & Inferior mesenteric arteries , The mesentery
DOAP
11 - 1 pmAN 47.5.2
Stomach
DOAP
AN 47.5.2
Stomach
(Lecture)
AN 47.5.4
Duodenum and S I
DOAP
AN 47.5.5
Large Intestine
DOAP
AN 52.6.3
Development of GIT - III
(Lecture)
AN 47.5.2
Stomach
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 53.1,2
Bony pelvis
DOAP
PY 10.20E

Sensory system examination
DOAP
BI 11.3
Estimation of SGOT /SGPT
DOAP
PY 4.3D
Intestinal movements
SGD
BI 6.5.1(VI-IM)
Water soluble vitamins- B1
IL-Nesting
AN 47.9.1,47.9.2,47.9.3
Coeliac trunk, SMA,IMA
& mesentery
SGD
3 - 4 pmPY 7.3C
Concentration,
Dilution of urine
(Lecture)
PY 4.4A
Digestion&absorption
of nutrients-(Lecture)
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 138
17.02.2020
Monday
DAY 139
18.02.2020
Tuesday
DAY 140
19.02.2020
Wednesday
DAY 141
20.02.2020
Thursday
DAY 142
21.02.2020
Friday
DAY 143
22.02.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 7.3F
Reabsorption of glucose,splay
SGD

AN 52.2.1
Histology of kidney, Ureter and UB
(Lecture)
AN 47.8,10,11
Portal vein, Portal hypertension
(Lecture)- IL-Nesting

BI 5.4.18
Disorders of AA metabolism
ECE
PY 4.4E
Digestion,Absorption
Carbohydrates
SGD
CM17.1Concept of
health care to community-SGD
9 – 10 amBI 5.4.12
1-Carbon metabolism. SGD
PY 4.4B
Dietary fibres
SGD
PY 7.3G
Reabsorption of water
SGD
PY 7.3J
Concentration,dilution
of urine
SGD
CM18.1Concept of
International health-
SGD
10 – 11 amAN 52.1.5
Histology of pancreas &
Supra renal
(Lecture)
AN 52.7.1
Urinary system development - I
(Lecture)
PY 4.4C
Digestion, absorption of fat
SGD
AN 52.7.1
Urinary system development - II
(Lecture)
PY 7.3K
Role of urea - SGD
11 - 1 pmAN 47.5.6
Spleen
DOAP
AN 47.8,10,11
Portal vein
DOAP
AN 47.12,13,14,15
Diaphragm & dvpt
(Lecture)
AN 45.1.2
Thoracolumbar Fascia &Lumbar plexus
(Lecture)
AN 50.1,2,3
Sacrum
DOAP
PY 4.6B
Functions of GIT
Hormones - SGD
AN 47.12,13,14,15
Diaphragm & dvpt
DOAP
AN 50.1,2,3
Lumbar vertebrae
DOAP
LUNCH BREAKPY 7.4,7.5A
Acid base balance-Lecture
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 52.1.5
Histology of pancreas &
Supra renal
DOAP
PY 10.20F

Sensory system
Examination

SDL
BI 11
Estimation of ALP
DOAP
PY 4.4D
Digestion, absorption
protein (SGD)
BI 6.13.2
RFT
IL-Nesting
PY 4.6B
Functions of GIT
Hormones - SDL
3 - 4 pmPY 7.3I,7.3H
Differe. carriers in tubule
H+,HCO3- secretion-SGD
PY 4.5,4.6A
GIT-Hormones
(Lecture)
PY 4.6B
Functions of GIT
Hormones - SDL
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 144
24.02.2020
Monday
DAY 145
25.02.2020
Tuesday
DAY 146
26.02.2020
Wednesday
DAY 147
27.02.2020
Thursday
DAY 148
28.02.2020
Friday
DAY 149
29.02.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 4.7A
Structure, functions
Liver, gall bladder
(Lecture)

AN 47.5.2
Liver
(Lecture)
AN 47.6 & 47.7
Extra hepatic biliary apparatus
(Lecture)
BI 6.13.2
RFT
SGD
PY 4.9A
Applied aspects of GIT - (Lecture)
CM18.2Roles of international health agencies-SGD
9 – 10 amBI 6.11.5
Heme catabolism (Lecture)
PY4.8C
Pancreatic function
Test
SGD
PY 4.7B
Functions of liver
SGD
PY 4.7C
Functions of gall bladder - SGD
AN 47.5.6
Kidney
(Lecture)
10 – 11 amAN 52.1.4
Histology of liver & GB
(Lecture)
BI 6.11.6
Jaundice
SGD

PY 4.8D
Liver functionTest
SGD
AN 47.5.3
Pancreas
(Lecture)
AN 47.5.6
Ureter and SR
SGD
AITo - AN
Obstructive jaundice
Linker case Discussion
11 - 1 pmAN 47.5.2
Obstructive Jaundice-Case Linker introduction (Lecture)
AN 47.5.2,47.6 & 47.7
Liver & extra hepatic biliary apparatus
DOAP
AN 47.5.3
Pancreas
DOAP
AN 47.5.6
Kidney and supra renal
DOAP
AN 47.5.6
Ureter and SR
DOAP
Formative assessment and feed back session
AN 47.5.2
Liver
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 52.1.4
Histology of liver & GB
DOAP
PY 10.20G

Motor system examination
DOAP
BI 6.12.1
Hemoglobin types, derivatives & relevance
SDL
AN 47.6 & 47.7
Case of Obstructive jaundice-VI-SU

BI 16.13.1(VI-IM)
LFT
IL – Nesting
BI 6.12.2
Thalessemias
SGD
3 - 4 pmPY 4.8A
Gastric, Pancreatic
Function test-(Lecture)
PY 4.9B
Applied aspects of GIT - (Lecture)
BI 6.6.5
Biological oxidation (Lecture)
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 150
02.03.2020
Monday
DAY 151
03.03.2020
Tuesday
DAY 152
04.03.2020
Wednesday
DAY 153
05.03.2020
Thursday
DAY 154
06.03.2020
Friday
DAY 155
07.03.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 7.5 B
Renal clearance
SGD

AN 47.8.2
IVC, Abd.aorta
SGD
AN 48.2.1,48.6
Urinary Bladder
(Lecture)
BI 6.5.2
Vitamin C
SGD
PY 7.7A,7.7B
Case discussion of
Nephrotic Syndrome
-ECE
CM10.9 Describe gender issues and women empowerement-SDL
9 – 10 amAN 49.1,2,3
Perineal pouches
(Lecture)
PY 7.6B,7.6A
Micturition Reflex,
innervation to UB
(Lecture)
PY 7.5C
Acid base balance
SGD
PY 7.5D
Fluid-electrolyte balance - SGD
10 – 11 amBI 6.6.6
ETC
(Lecture)
PY 7.6C
Innervation to urinary bladder
SGD
AN 48.2.5
Rectum& Anal canal
(Lecture) IL-Nesting
PY 4.10A
Examn of Abdomen
SDL
11 - 1 pmAN 49.4,5
I.R fossa
(Lecture)
AN 48.1
Pelvic diaphragm
(Lecture)
AN 48.2.1,48.6
Urinary Bladder
DOAP
AN 48.2.5
Rectum& Anal canal
DOAP

PY 7.7A
Dialysis
(Lecture)
AN 49.4,5
I.R fossa
DOAP
AN 49.4,5
I.R fossa - DOAP
AN 48.2.5
Rectum& Anal canal
DOAP
LUNCH BREAKPY 7.7B
Dialysis - SGD
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 52.1.1

Kidney
Ureter
Urinary bladder
DOAP

PY 10.20H

Reflexes
DOAP
BI 11.7 to 11.14
Quantitative experiments
SDL
AN 52.2.2
Histology – Male repooductive system (Lecture)


BI 6.6.6
ETC
SGD
AN 48.2,3,4
Uterus
DOAP

3 - 4 pmPY 7.6D,7.6E
Micturition pathway, Abnormal UB
SGD
PY 4.9C
Vomitting Reflex
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 156
09.03.2020
Monday
DAY 157
10.03.2020
Tuesday
DAY 158
11.03.2020
Wednesday
DAY 159
12.03.2020
Thursday
DAY 160
13.03.2020
Friday
DAY 161
14.03.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 7.8A
Renal function test
Lecture

AN 48.2,3,4
Fallopian Tube & Ovary
(Lecture)

AN 48.2.6
Prostate gland & male urethra
(Lecture)
BI 6.5.6(VI-IM)
Water soluble vitamins - Niacin IL- Nesting
PY 8.2A
Hypothalamus
Lecture
SPORTS
9 – 10 amBI 6.5.6(VI-IM) Riboflavin IL- NestingPY 8.1A
Physiology of bone calcium
Lecture
PY 7.8B
Renal function test
SGD
PY 7.8C
Renal function test
SGD
PY 7.9B
Cystometrogram
SGD
10 – 11 amAN 48.2,3,4
Uterus
(Lecture)
AN 48.2,3,4

Prolapse Uterus
ECE - Clinical case- Visit to hospital

PY 8.1B
Physiology of bone
SGD
BI 6.7.1
Acid base balance
Lecture
AN 52.8
Reproductive system
Embryology
(Lecture)


11 - 1 pmAN 48.2.2,3,4
48.5.1,48.8
Uterus, FT, Ovary
DOAP
AN 48.2.6
Prostate gland & male urethra DOAP
AN 52.2.2
Histology – Male repooductive system (Lecture)
AN 48.2.6
Prostate gland & male urethra
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 52.2.2

Male Repro. System
(Testis, epididymis)
DOAP
PY 10.20I

Motor System + Reflexes
SDL
BI 11.7 to 11.14
Quantitative experiments
SDL
PY 8.1C
Functions of calcium
Lecture
BI 6.7.1
Acid base balance
Lecture
3 - 4 pmPY 7.9A
Cystometry-Lecture
PY 7.9C
Cystometrogram
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 162
16.03.2020
Monday
DAY 163
17.03.2020
Tuesday
DAY 164
18.03.2020
Wednesday
DAY 165
19.03.2020
Thursday
DAY 166
20.03.2020
Friday
DAY 167
21.03.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 8.2B
Posterior pituitary gland - Lecture

AN 48.3
Pudendal canal & Internal iliac Artery
SGD
AN 55.1,2
Surface anatomy (Lecture)
BI 6.9.3 Iron metabolism SGDBI 6.8
Charts on AB balance disorders
ECE
CM20.1 List important
public health events
of last five years-SGD
9 – 10 amBI 6.9.1
Calcium SGD
PY 9.1A
Sex determination,
Differentiation-
Lecture
PY 8.2C
Growth Hormone
Lecture
PY 8.2D
Applied of Growth
Hormone
Lecture
10 – 11 amAN 52.2.3
Histology Female reproductive system
(Lecture)
PY 9.1A
Sex determination,
Differentiation-
Lecture
PY 9.1B
Sex determination,
Differentiation
SGD
AN 54.1,2,3
Abdomen Radiology
Lecture
AN 51.1,2
Sectional Anatomy
SDL

11 - 1 pmAN 48.3

Internal iliac vessels & nerves
DOAP

AN 48.3

Internal iliac vessels & nerves
DOAP
AN 55.1,2
Surface anatomy - DOAP
AN AN 54.1,2,3
Abdomen Radiology
DOAP
AN 51.1,2
Sectional Anatomy
Lecture
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 52.2.2

Male Reproductive System
(Vas def.&Prostate)
DOAP
PY 10.20J

Cranial Nerve
1 – 6 examination
DOAP
BI 11.5
Chromatography
SGD
PY 9.2A
Puberty
SGD
PY 9.3A
Spermatogenesis -factors- Lecture
PY 8.2F
Endocrine glands &
Their secretion-SDL

3 - 4 pmPY 9.2B
Puberty
SGD
PY 9.3A
Spermatogenesis -factors- Lecture
PY 8.2F
Hypothalamus connection with pituitary gland- SDL
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 168
23.03.2020
Monday
DAY 169
24.03.2020
Tuesday
DAY 170
25.03.2020
Wednesday
DAY 171
26.03.2020
Thursday
DAY 172
27.03.2020
Friday
DAY 173
28.03.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 8.2 G
Parathyroid hormone
Lecture

AN 43.2.3
Salivary gland histology
Lecture
AN 26.2.1
Norma Lateralis,
Norma basalis
SGD
BI 6.5.6(VI-IM)
Water soluble vitamins - Vitamin B12
IL- Nesting
PY 9.4B
Ovarian changes
SGD
CM20.3 Describe any
event important to
health of community
-SGD
9 – 10 amBI 6.5.6(VI-IM)
Pyridoxine IL- Nesting
PY 9.3B
Spermatogenesis
SGD
PY 9.8, 9.9A
Pregnancy -SGD

PY 8.2I
Adrenal gland
Lecture
PY 8.2K
Posterior pituitary hormones - SGD
10 – 11 amAN

Abdomen & pelvis - PCT
BI 6.9.2 (HI- PY)
Phosphorous
IL -Nesting
PY 9.3C
Factors affecting
Spermatogenesis
SGD
AN 27.1,2
Scalp
Lecture
IL - Nesting
AN 43.4.1
Face Development
(Lecture)



PY 8.2L
Growth hormone-SGD
11 - 1 pmAN 26.2.1
Norma frontalis
Occipitalis
verticalis
SGD
AN 27.1,2
Scalp
DOAP
AN 27.1,2
Scalp
DOAP
AN 28.1,28.6
Face muscles
DOAP

PY 9.4D
Hormonal changes in menstrual cycle - SGD
LUNCH BREAKPY 8.2M
Applied growth hormone - SGD
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 52.2.3

Uterus, Fallopian tube, Ovary
DOAP
PY 10.20K

Cranial Nerve
7 -12 examination
DOAP
BI 11.16.2

Lab instruments
Demo
PY 9.4A
Menstrual cycle
Lecture
BI 6.9.4(VI-IM)
Copper &Mg
IL - Nesting
BI 6.7.4
Water & electrolyte balance
Lecture
3 - 4 pmPY 8.2I
Applied adrenal gland hormone-Lecture
PY 9.4C
Endometrial changes
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 174
30.03.2020
Monday
DAY 175
31.03.2020
Tuesday
DAY 176
01.04.2020
Wednesday
DAY 177
02.04.2020
Thursday
DAY 178
03.04.2020
Friday
DAY 179
04.04.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 8.5 A
Obesity
Lecture

AN 26.2.1,26.6
Face- blood supply
(Lecture) IL - Nesting
AN 43.2.3
Histology of Tongue &
epigllotis (Lecture)

BI 6.5.6
Other Water soluble vitamins
SGD
PY 9.6,9.7A
Contraceptive methods
Lecture
CM6.4 Discuss about
measures of central
tendency and measu
res of dispersion-SGD
9 – 10 amBI 6.7.5 (HI -PY) Derangements inwater&electrolytes
ILNesting
PY 9.4E
Ovulation, Ovulation
Test - SGD
PY 8.5 B
Metabolic Syndrome
Lecture
PY 8.5C
Obesity
SGD
PY 8.2R,8.2S
Calcium homeostasis, Applied aspect -SGD
10 – 11 amAN 28.1,28.6
Face muscle
Lecture
BI 6.5.6(VI-IM)
Water soluble vitamins - Folic acid
IL- Nesting
PY 9.5A
Functions of sex hormones-SGD
AN 28.1,2,28.6
Face – Nerve Supply
Lecture
AN 43.4
Development of Nose & palate
(Lecture)




AN 28.4,28.7

Bell's palsy
ECE - Neurology OPD - Hospital Visit
11 - 1 pmAN 28.1,28.6
Face muscle
DOAP
AN 26.2.1,26.6
Face - blood supply
DOAP
AN 28.1,28.6
Face – NerveSupply
DOAP
AN 26.4,26.1
Mandible & Maxilla
SGD
28.5,35.5,36.2
H&N.Lymhaticdrainage
Lecture

LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 43.2.3

Salivary gland histology
DOAP


PY 10.20 L

Cranial Nerve
1 – 12 examination
SDL
BI 11.16.2
Lab instruments
Demo
PY 9.5B
Functions of sex hormone- SGD
BI 6.9.5 (VI-IM)
Other trace elements
IL -Nesting
AN 26.5,7
Cervical vert.
(Lecture)
3 - 4 pmPY 8.2Q
Calcium homeostasis
SGD
PY 9.7B
Male contraceptive
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 180
06.04.2020
Monday
DAY 181
07.04.2020
Tuesday
DAY 182
08.04.2020
Wednesday
DAY 183
09.04.2020
Thursday
10.04.2020
Friday
DAY 184
11.04.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 8.2H
Pancreas,Insulin
Lecture
AN 28.9,10
Parotid gland
Lecture
IL-Nesting
AN 35.1-35.10
Cervical fassia
(Lecture)
BI 3.9.5(VI-IM)
OGTT
IL- Nesting
H O L I D A YBI 3.9.2
AITo
Diabetes mellitus
Linker case discussion


Formative assessment & Feedback
9 – 10 amBI 3.9.2(VI-IM)
Diabetes Mellitus Introduction of linker case
PY 8.2T
Functions of Insulin -SGD
PY 8.2T
Functions of Insulin
-SGD
PY 8.2U
Diabetes mellitus & its
treatment
SGD
10 – 11 amAN 31.4
Lacrimal Apparatus & Eye lid
(Lecture)
BI 3.9.4(VI-IM)
DM- Lab diagnosis
IL- Nesting
PY 8.2U
Diabetes mellitus & its
Symptoms
SGD
AN 29.1,2,3,4
Posterior Triangle
(Lecture)
11 - 1 pmAN 28.9,10
Parotid gland
DOAP
AN 35.1-35.10
Cervical fassia
(Lecture)
AN 29.1,2,3
Posterior Triangle
DOAP
AN 29.1,2,3
Posterior Triangle
DOAP
AN 28.9,10
Parotid gland
DOAP
L U N C H B R E A KLUNCH BREAK
2 -3 pmAN 43.2.3

Tongue & Epiglottis Histology
DOAP
PY 6.8C

Spirometry
DOAP
BI 11.16.2

Lab instruments
Demo
BI 3.9.2

Diabetes mellitus
Complications SGD
AN 29.1,2,3
Posterior Triangle
DOAP
3 - 4 pm
TimeDAY 185
13.04.2020
Monday

14.04.2020
Tuesday
DAY 186
15.04.2020
Wednesday
DAY 187
16.04.2020
Thursday
DAY 188
17.04.2020
Friday
DAY 189
18.04.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 8.2W
Gluco-corticoid
(Lecture)

H O L I D A YAN 32.1,2,3,4
Anterior Triangle
(Lecture)
BI 7.1.3
DNA Replication
SGD
PY 9.12B
Pregnancy Test
SGD
CM6.4 Describe frequency distribution
and data representation-SGD
9 – 10 amBI 7.1.3
DNA Replication
(Lecture)
PY 8.2X
Applied adrenal hormones - SGD
PY 8.2 Z
Physiology of growth
SGD
PY 8.3,8.4A
Thymus, Pineal gland
-Lecture
10 – 11 amAN 35.3,35.4,32.2
External Jugular vein, SCM, Cervical Plexus
SGD –
PY 9.9C
Semen Analysis
SGD
AN 32.1,2,3,4
Cervical plexus
SDL
AN 43.4.3
Branchial Apparatus
Lecture
PY 8.4B
Thymus, Pineal gland
(SGD)
11 - 1 pmAN 32.1,2,3,4
Anterior Triangle
DOAP
AN 32.1,2,3,4
Anterior Triangle
DOAP
AN 32.1,2,3,4
Anterior Triangle
DOAP
PY 9.12D
VI-Gynecology
Family planning -(SGD)
LUNCH BREAKPY 8.2W
Gluco-corticoid
SGD

L U N C HB R E A K
2 -3 pmAN
Special slides
SDL
BI 11.16.5
Lab Techniques
Demo
PY 9.10,9.11,9.12A
Pregnancy test
Menopause-Lecture
BI 7.1.3
DNA Repair
(Lecture)
PY 6.8B
Peak flow rate
Practical

DOAP
3 - 4 pmPY 8.2 Z
Physiology of growth
SGD
PY 9.12C
Functions of placenta
SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 190
20.04.2020
Monday
DAY 191
21.04.2020
Tuesday
DAY 192
22.04.2020
Wednesday
DAY 193
23.04.2020
Thursday
DAY 194
24.04.2020
Friday
DAY 195
25.04.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 am
9 – 10 amSECOND IA – AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL & VIVA EXAM
SECOND IA – AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL & VIVA EXAM
SECOND IA – AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL & VIVA EXAM
10 – 11 amSECOND IA – AN
THEORY EXAM
SECOND IA – PY
THEORY EXAM
SECOND IA – BI
THEORY EXAM
11 - 1 pm
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -4 pm
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 196
27.04.2020
Monday
DAY 197
28.04.2020
Tuesday
DAY198
29.04.2020
Wednesday
DAY 199
30.04.2020
Thursday
01.05.2020
Friday
DAY 200
02.05.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 8.2E Cretinism - Linker case introduction , Thyroid hormones (Lecture)AN 35.2,35.8
Thyroid gland
(Lecture)
AN 35.3,4,32.2
SCA,IJV,ECA
SGD
BI 6.13.3

TFT
H O L I D A YPY 8.4C, 8.4D
AITo
Linker Case Discussion- Goitre

Feedback & formative assessment from the student
9 – 10 amBI 6.5.3
Vitamin D SGD
PY 8.2N
Synthesis of thyroid
Hormone -(Lecture)

PY 8.2 O
Functions of thyroid hormone
SGD
10 – 11 amAN 43.2
Histology of pituitary, thyroid & parathyroid
(Lecture)
AN 35.2,35.8
Thyroid gland Development
(Lecture)
PY 8.2 O
Functions of thyroid hormone
SGD
PY 8.2P
Applied thyroid hormone - SGD
11 - 1 pmAN 35.2,35.8

Thyroid gland
DOAP
AN 35.2,35.8

Thyroid gland
DOAP
AN 35.3,4,32.2

SCA,IJV,ECA
DOAP
PY 8.2F
Applied thyroid hormone - SGD
AN 43.2
Histology – Cornea Retina
Lecture
L U N C H B R E A KLUNCH BREAK
2 -3 pmAN 43.2
Pituitary, thyroid & parathyroid
DOAP
PY 5.12 F

Ergometry
DOAP
BI 11.16.5
Lab Spotters
Demo
AN 35.2,35.8

Goitre
VI - SU
AN 35.3,4,32.2

SCA,IJV,ECA
DOAP
3 - 4 pm
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 201
04.05.2020
Monday
DAY202
05.05.2020
Tuesday
DAY 203
06.05.2020
Wednesday
DAY 204
07.05.2020
Thursday
DAY 205
08.05.2020
Friday
DAY 206
09.05.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 10.1C,10.1A&B
Introduction of nervous system, SGD
AN 33.2
Muscles of mastication
Lecture
AN 33.1
Maxillary artery, Otic ganglion - SGD
BI 6.5.4 Vitamin A
Lecture
PY 10.2B
Receptor, Reflex action - Lecture
BI 6.5.3
Deficiency of Fat soluble Vitamins
ECE – Case based
9 – 10 amBI 6.5.4 (VI -IM) Vitmin K & E SGDPY 10.1C,10.1A&B
Cross section of spinal cord-SGD
PY 8.5 D
Metabolic Syndrome
SGD

PY 8.5E
Stress and obesity
SGD
PY 8.6 B
Mechanism of steroid
Hormone -SGD
10 – 11 amAN 33.3,33.5
Temporomandibular joint
Lecture - IL-Nesting

BI 6.5.4 Vitamin A
Lecture
AN 33.1
Mandibular nerve
Lecture
AN 34.1
Hyoglossal nerve & submandibular ganglion
(Lecture)
AN 34.1,2
Sub mandibular gland
Lecture
IL-Nesting


AN 34.1,2
Sub mandi.gl
Lecthre
11 - 1 pmAN 33.1
Infra temporal Fossa
DOAP
AN 33.1
Infra temporal Fossa
DOAP
AN 33.1
Infra temporal Fossa
DOAP
AN 34.1,2
Submandibular region
DOAP
AN 34.1,2
Submandibular region
DOAP
AN 34.1,34.2
Submandibular region
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 43.2
Cornea & Retina
DOAP
PY 5.12G

Harvard's Test
DOAP
BI11.17
Clinical Chart discussion
SGD
PY 10.2 A
Synapse,
Transmission-Lecture
BI 7.2.1
RNA (Lecture)
PY 10.2D
Properties of synapse
SGD
3 - 4 pmPY 8.6 A
Mech. of action of hormone-Lecture
PY 10.2C
Synaptic,Transmission
SGD
PY 8.6 D,8.6C
2nd messenger syst,Prot
hormone action -SGD

CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 207
11.05.2020
Monday
DAY 208
12.05.2020
Tuesday
DAY 209
13.05.2020
Wednesday
DAY 210
14.05.2020
Thursday
DAY 211
15.05.2020
Friday
DAY 212
16.05.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 8.6 E
G-Protein
SGD

AN 30.3
Dural veneous sinuses
Lecture
AN 30.1,2
Pituitary gland
Lecture
BI 7.2.3
Post transcriptional
modification (Lecture)
PY 8.2I
Case discussion of cushing's syndrome
-ECE
BI 7.2.5
Post translational
modification- (Lecture)
9 – 10 amBI 7.2.2
Transcription
(Lecture)
PY 10.2 E
Receptor potential
SGD
PY 10.1D
Neurons, Neuroglia
SGD
AN 31.1,2,3
Extraocular muscles
(Lecture)-IL-Nesting
PY 10.3F,10.3G
Lateral spino thalamic,
Trigeminal pathway
SGD
10 – 11 amAN 30.3
Dura & Dural folds
Lecture
IL- Nesting
BI 11.15
CSF
SGD
PY 10.2F
Properties of receptor- SGD
AN 30.3

Cavernous Sinus Thrombosis
ECE - Case Scenario
11 - 1 pmAN 30.1,2,3,4,5
Cranial cavity
DOAP
AN 30.1,2,3,4
Dura
DOAP
AN 30.3,4
Dural venous sinuses
DOAP
AN 31.1,2,3,4,5

Orbit
DOAP
31.1,2,5
Nerves & vessels of orbit - SGD

LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 30.1,2
Cranial fossa
Osteology
Lecture
PY 3.18 I

Amphibian skeletal
Graph - DOAP
BI 7.4.2 -3 Molecular Biology Techniques SGDPY 10.2G
Reflex action types
SGD
BI 7.2.4
Translation
(Lecture)
AN 26.1
Temporal bone
Sphenoid bone
DOAP
3 - 4 pmPY 10.3B,10.3A
Antero-lateral&Dorsal
column pathway-Lecture
PY 10.3E,10.3D
Anterior- spinothalamic, Dorsal column tract-SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 213
18.05.2020
Monday
DAY 214
19.05.2020
Tuesday
DAY215
20.05.2020
Wednesday
DAY 216
21.05.2020
Thursday
22.05.2020
Friday
23.05.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 10.3C
Physiology of pain
Lecture
AN 36.3,36.5
Killian's Dehiscence
Lecture IL-Nesting
AN 37.1
Nasal cavity
(Lecture)
BI7.3.3
Mutations
SGD
H O L I D A YH O L I D A Y
9 – 10 amBI 7.3.1
Gene expression
(Lecture)
PY 10.4A
Pyramidal tract muscle tone-(Lecture)
PY 10.4B
Pyramidal tract
SGD
PY 10.4D,10.4E
Muscle tone,UMN,LMN lesion - SGD
10 – 11 amAN 36.3,36.5
Pharynx
Lecture
BI7.3.3
Mutations
(Lecture)
PY 10.4C
Muscle spindle
SGD
PY 10.4F
Case discussion of Hemiplegia (Stroke)
-ECE
11 - 1 pmAN 36.1
Pharynx
DOAP
AN 36.1
Soft palate
Tonsil
DOAP
AN 37.1
Nasal cavity
DOAP
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 36.3,36.5

Soft palate &Tonsil
SGD
PY 3.18J
Amphibian –
Cardiac graph
DOAP
BI 2
Enzymes
SGD
PY 10.3H,10.3I
Referred pain, Pain inhibitory system
SGD
3 - 4 pmPY 10.3 J
Lesions of Ascending
Tract - SGD

CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 217
25.05.2020
Monday
DAY 218
26.05.2020
Tuesday
DAY219
27.05.2020
Wednesday
DAY 220
28.05.2020
Thursday
DAY 221
29.05.2020
Friday
DAY 222
30.05.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 10.5A
Autonomic nervous
System -Lecture

AN 38.1
Larynx
Lecture
AN 38.1
Larynx
Lecture - IL-Nesting
BI 8.1
Dietary components
SGD
PY 10.6C
Cross section of spinal
Cord, neurons, tracts
SGD
BI 7.7.3(VI-PA)
Oxidative stress in
diseases
IL- Nesting
9 – 10 amBI 7.1.3
Cell cycle
SGD
PY 10.5B
Reticular activating
System - Lecture
PY 10.5C
Autonomic nervous system - SGD
PY 10.5E
Descending RAS
SGD
PY 10.6D
Complete section of spinal cord- SGD
PY 10.7A
Cerebellum
(Lecture)
10 – 11 amAN 39.1
Tongue
Lecture
BI 7.7.1 (VI-PA)
Oxidative stress in general
(Lecture)
PY 10.5D
Ascending RAS
SGD
AN 41.1
Eye ball
Lecture
AN 40.2
Middle ear
Lecture
PY 10.13A
Smell Pathway
Lecture

11 - 1 pmAN 38.1
Larynx
DOAP
AN 38.1
Larynx
DOAP
AN 41.1
Eye ball
DOAP
PY 10.7C
Hypothalamus –
Limbic system-(Lecture)
AN 39.1
Tongue
DOAP
LUNCH BREAKPY 10.7D
Thalamus-(Lecture)
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 7.1,40.2
PNS &Aud.tube
SGD
PY 10.20 N

Spotters Discussion
DOAP
BI 11.23
Energy content of food
SGD
PY 10.6A
Complete transection of spinal Cord - Lecture
BI 10.2.1(VI-PA)
Cancer
SGD
AN 40.2
Middle ear
DOAP
3 - 4 pmAN 26.1
Foetal skull
Parietal bone DOAP
PY 10.6B
Incomplete transection of spinalCord - Lecture
PY 10.6E
Incomplete section of spinal cord - SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 223
01.06.2020
Monday
DAY 224
02.06.2020
Tuesday
DAY 225
03.06.2020
Wednesday
DAY 226
04.06.2020
Thursday
DAY 227
05.06.2020
Friday
DAY 228
06.06.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 10.7E
Cerebral cortex
Lecture

BI 8.2 Protein Energy malnutrition ECEAN 43.7,8,9
Radiology H & N
Lecture
AN 64.1
Histology of CNS
(Lecture)
PY 10.7L
Functions of thalamus
SGD
BI 10.4
Immunology
Lecture
9 – 10 amBI 10.2.2 (VI-OG ,SU)
Cancer
IL -Nesting
PY 10.7F
Connection, function
of cerebellum-SGD
PY 10.13C
Smell pathway
SGD
PY 10.7M
Cerebral cortex
SGD
PY 10.14A
Applied Smell, Taste, Pathway -SGD
10 – 11 amAN 42.2
Sub Occipital Triangle
Lecture
PY 10.13B
Taste pathway
Lecture
AN 42.1
Vertebral canal
DOAP
AN 57.1,2
H & N
Surface anatomy & radiology
DOAP

AN 42.1
Joints of neck
SDL
11 - 1 pmAN
External ear &
Middle ear
DOAP
AN 42.2
Sub Occipital Triangle
DOAP
AN 43.1
Joints of H & N
DOAP

L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 35.7
IX,X,XI,XII
CN
SGD
PY 10.20 O

Spotters
Discussion
DOAP
BI 11.24 Saturated, unsaturated & trans fat in food SGD PY 10.7J
Hypothalamic
Function - SGD
PY 10.7G
Cerebellar disease
SGD
PY 10.8A
Sleep
Lecture

3 - 4 pmPY 10.7K
Functions of limic
System - SGD
PY 10.13D
Taste pathway
SGD
PY 10.8B
EEG
Lecture
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 229
08.06.2020
Monday
DAY 230
09.06.2020
Tuesday
DAY231
10.06.2020
Wednesday
DAY 232
11.06.2020
Thursday
DAY 233
12.06.2020
Friday
13.06.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 10.8C
Sleep
SGD

AN 56.1,2
Meninges
Lecture IL- Nesting
AN 64.1,2,3
Brain -devpt & NTD
(Lecture)

BI 10.5(VI-PE)
Vaccine Development
IL- Nesting
PY 10.9E
Learning
SGD
H O L I D A Y
9 – 10 amBI 10.2.2
Tumour markers
Lecture
PY 10.8D
EEG
SGD
PY 10.9A
Memory
(Lecture )
PY 10.9B
Learning
Lecture
PY 10.9F
Conditioned reflex
SGD
10 – 11 amAN 57.1,2
Spinal cord
Lecture
BI 10.4
Immunology
SGD
PY 10.9A
Memory
(Lecture )
AN 57.4
Tracts of Spinal cord
SDL
AN 58.1,2,3,4
Medulla
Lecture


11 - 1 pmAN 57.1,2
Spinal cord
DOAP
AN 57.1,2
Brain. Introduction
Lecture
AN 56.1,2
Meninges
DOAP
AN 58.1,2,3,4
Medulla
DOAP

AN 57.1,2
Spinal cord
DOAP
AN
Spinal cord
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 64.1

Histology of Cerebrum, Cerebellum & spinal cord
DOAP
PY 2.11 M

Minor blood Experiments
SDL
BI 11.3to 11.5
Urine analysis
DOAP
PY 10.9C
Memory
SGD
BI 8.4
Obesity
SGD
3 - 4 pmPY 10.9 D
Applied Memory
SGD
PY10.10,10.11,10.12A
Abnormal EEG
(Lecture)
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 234
15.06.2020
Monday
DAY 235
16.06.2020
Tuesday
DAY236
17.06.2020
Wednesday
DAY 237
18.06.2020
Thursday
DAY 238
19.06.2020
Friday
DAY 239
20.06.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 10.15A
Anatomy of ear
(Lecture )
AN 59.1,2,3
Pons
Lecture
AN 61.1,2,3
Mid brain
Lecture
BI 9.3
Protein targetting
& sorting - Lecture
PY 10.15 G
Deafness
SGD

BI 10.3 to 10.5
Immunology
SGD
9 – 10 amBI 8.5 Nutritional importance of food (Lecture)
PY 10.15 B
Auditory pathway
(Lecture)
PY 10.15C
Middle ear function
SGD
PY 10.15 E
Auditory pathway
SGD
PY 10.15 G
Deafness
SGD

PY 10.17A
Physiology of
Vision - (Lecture)
10 – 11 amAN 58.1,2,3,4
Medulla
Lecture
BI 9.1
Extracellular matrix
(Lecture)
PY 10.15D
Organ of corti
(Lecture)
AN 60.1,2,3
Cerebellum
Lecture
AN 60.1,2,3
Cerebellum
DOAP
AN 62.2
Cerebrum – Sulci, gyri
Lecture IL - Nesting


11 - 1 pmAN 59.1,2,3
Pons
Lecture
AN 61.1,2,3
Mid brain
Lecture
AN 58.1,2,3,4
Medulla
DOAP
AN 59.1,2,3
Pons
DOAP
AN 61.1,2,3
Mid brain
DOAP
AN 60.1,2,3
Cerebellum
DOAP
AN 62.2
Cerebrum
DOAP
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 58.1,2,3,4 & 59.1,2,3
Medulla & pons
DOAP
PY 2.11N
Major blood experiments -SDL
BI 8
Nutrition
SGD
PY 10.15F
Endocochlear potential (Lecture)
BI 7.5.2
Detoxification
(Lecture)
BI 9.2
ECM in health &Disease (Lecture)
3 - 4 pmPY 2.11N
Major blood experimnt
(Short Exam)
PY 10.15F
Endocochlear potential - SGD
PY 10.16A
Hearing Tests
SGD
BI 7.7.2(VI-PA)
Oxidative stress in cancer
IL -Nesting
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 240
22.06.2020
Monday
DAY 241
23.06.2020
Tuesday
DAY 242
24.06.2020
Wednesday
DAY 243
25.06.2020
Thursday
DAY 244
26.06.2020
Friday
DAY 245
27.06.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 10.17 B
Colour vision
Lecture
AN 62.3
Cerebrum White matter
Lecture

AN 62.3
CerebrumWhite matter
Lecture- IL Nesting
BI 6.13.4
Adrenal function tests
( Lecture)
PY 10.7B
Basal Ganglia
(Lecture)
BI 7.4.3
MolecularBiology techniques - Lecture
9 – 10 amBI 10
Cancer therapy (Lecture)
PY 10.17C
Physiology of Vision - SGD
PY 10.17D
Light reflex
SGD
PY 10.17F
Rods and cones
SGD
PY 10.7H
Connections of basal
Ganglia - SGD
PY 10.7N
Functions of Basal Ganglia - SGD
10 – 11 amAN 62.2
Cerebrum – Funtional areas
Lecture
VI- IM
BI 8.3
Dietary advice (Lecture)
PY 10.17 E
Accommodation
Reflex - SGD
AN 63.1.3
Lateral Ventricle
Lecture
AN 62.4
Basal ganglia
Lecture

PY 10.7N
Case discussion of Parkinson's disease
-ECE
11 - 1 pmAN 62.3
Cerebrum
White matter
DOAP
AN 62.3
Cerebrum
White matter
DOAP
AN 62.3
Lateral Ventricle
DOAP
AN 62.2
Cerebrum White matter
DOAP
AN 62.4
Basal ganglia - DOAP
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 62.3.1
Lemnisci
SGD
PY 5.12 H
General examination
+ blood pressure
Examination
(Short Examination)
BI 9
ECM
SDL
PY 10.17G
Colour vision
SGD
BI 7.5.2
Detoxification
SGD
AN 62.5
Thalamus &
Hypothalamus
DOAP

3 - 4 pmPY 10.17 H
Colour blindness
SGD
PY 10.7 I
Functions of Basal Ganglia - SGD
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 246
29.06.2020
Monday
DAY 247
30.06.2020
Tuesday
DAY248
01.07.2020
Wednesday
DAY 249
02.07.2020
Thursday
DAY 250
03.07.2020
Friday
DAY 251
04.07.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 10.17 I
Refractive errors of
Eye - SGD

AN 63.1.1
Third ventricle
Lecture
AN 62.6.2
Blood Supply of brain
Lecture
AN
Limbic system
(Lecture)
PY 10.20A
Acuity of vision
Lecture
BI 4
Lipid metabolism
SDL
9 – 10 amBI 3
CHO Metabolism - SGD
PY 10.17 J
Refractive errors of
Eye - SGD
AN63.1.2
IVth Ventricle
Lecture
AN 62.1
Cranial nerve nuclei
Lecture
PY 10.20B
Case of myopia & Hyper metropia- Lecture
PY11.1,11.2,11.3A
Adaptation to hot
climate- Lecture
10 – 11 amAN 62.5
Thalamus &
Hypothalamus
(Lecture)
AN 63.1.1
Third ventricle
DOAP
AN 62.6
Blood Supply of brain
DOAP
AN 62.6.1
Blood Supply of brain - CVA
VI-IM
AN
Limbic system
SDL
PY 10.18A,10.18B
Case discussion of
Myopia, Hypermetropia
Cataract, Glaucoma
(ECE)
11 - 1 pmAN63.1.2
IVth Ventricle
DOAP
AN 62.5
Thalamus,
Hypothalamus
DOAP
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN 62.6

Blood Supply of brain
DOAP
PY 5.12 I

CVS + Respiratory
Examination
(Short Examination)
BI 11.6 to11.21
Laboratory instruments
SDL
PY 10.18D
Optic pathway lesions - SGD
BI 6
Homeostasis
SDL
PY 11.3B
Adaptation to cold
Climate - Lecture

3 - 4 pmPY 10.18, 10.19E
Auditory evoked potential
Lecture
PY 10.20C
VI –ophthalmology
Disease of eye (SGD)
PY 11.4:11.8A
CVS changes during
Exercise - Lecture
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 252
06.07.2020
Monday
DAY 253
07.07.2020
Tuesday
DAY254
08.07.2020
Wednesday
DAY 255
09.07.2020
Thursday
DAY 256
10.07.2020
Friday
11.07.2020
Saturday
8 – 9 amPY 11.4,11.18B
Respiratory changes
during exercise
(Lecture)

AN 62.3.2
Optic pathway
Lecture
AN 7.1
Autonomic nervous system
Lecture
BI 6 Vitamins & Minerals SDLPY 11.13,11.14 A
Basic life support-
(Lecture)
H O L I D A Y
9 – 10 amBI 7. Revision
Molecular biology SDL
PY 11.2A
Meditation
(Lecture)
PY 11.13,11.14 B
Basic life support-
DOAP
10 – 11 amAN

Hydrocephalous

ECE - Case videos & Images of ventriculography

PY 11.6,11.9,11.10
Infancy growth chart
(Lecture)
PY 11.7
Ageing free radicals
(Lecture)
BI 6.10.6 Disorders of mineral metabolism ECEAN

Head & Neck
SDL
11 - 1 pmAN

Revision
AN
Lower limb
SDL
PY 11.11,11.12,
Brain death
Lecture
LUNCH BREAK
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pmAN
General & special slides
SDL
PY 10.20P
Sensory , Motor +
Cranial Nerve
Examination
(Short Examination)
BI
Practical revision SDL
PY 11.2B
Meditation
Lecture
AN
Brain
SDL
3 - 4 pmPY 11.2C
Yoga
(Lecture)
PY 11.13,11.14 C
Basic life support-
DOAP
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 257
13.07.2020
Monday
DAY 258
14.07.2020
Tuesday
DAY 259
15.07.2020
Wednesday
DAY 260
16.07.2020
Thursday
DAY 261
17.07.2020
Friday
DAY 262
18.07.2020
Saturday
8 - 9 am
9 -10am
10 am –1 pmFINAL IA - AN
PAPER - I
THEORY EXAM
FINAL IA - PY
PAPER - I
THEORY EXAM
FINAL IA - BI
PAPER - I
THEORY EXAM
FINAL IA - AN
PAPER - II
THEORY EXAM
FINAL IA - PY
PAPER - II
THEORY EXAM
FINAL IA - BI
PAPER - II
THEORY EXAM
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -3 pm
3 - 4 pm
CBME TIME TABLE FOR I MBBS 2019 - 2020 BATCH
TimeDAY 263
20.07.2020
Monday
DAY 264
21.07.2020
Tuesday
DAY 265
22.07.2020
Wednesday
DAY 266
23.07.2020
Thursday
24.07.2020
Friday
25.07.2020
Saturday
8 - 9 am
9 -10amFINAL IA – AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL EXAM
FINAL IA – AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL EXAM
FINAL IA – AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL EXAM
FINAL IA – AN/PY/BI
PRACTICAL EXAM
10 am - 1 pm
L U N C H B R E A K
2 -4 pmFINAL IA – AN/PY/BI VIVA EXAMFINAL IA – AN/PY/BI VIVA EXAMFINAL IA – AN/PY/BI VIVA EXAMFINAL IA – AN/PY/BI VIVA EXAM
TOTAL HOURS -- 266 DAYS
TOPICTotal HoursLectureDOAP/SGD/ILECESDL
ANATOMY7052204153040
PHYSIOLOGY5251603103025
BIOCHEMISTRY280801503020
COMMUNITY MEDICINE5220275
EARLY CLINICAL EXPOSURE90
ATECOM48
FORMATIVE ASSESSMENT84
SPORTS & EXTRACURRICULAR64

MES Academy of Medical Science

Valanchery - Nilambur Road, Palachode Post, Malaparamba, Perinthalmanna, Kolathur, Malappuram, Kerala 679338, India

Phone: +91 4933 298300, 333, 444

Email:mesmc@mesams.com | admission@mesmas.com

Admission Direct Lines: +91 9745148300 | Admission Direct Lines: +91 4933 298310